Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Sereniss

IT Italy, 24 Jul - 28 Jul
5 stages, 812.6 km

Race details

1 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
2:10:02
2 Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
,,
3 Sacha Modolo
EF Education First
,,
4 Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
5 Jordi Warlop
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
,,
6 Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
,,
7 Alberto Dainese
Italy
,,
8 Simone Velasco
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
,,
9 Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
,,
10 Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
,,
30 James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
40 Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
47 Mikkel Frølich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
102 Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
1 Mark Padun
Bahrain Merida
17:06:45
2 Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
0:15
3 James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:24
4 Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First
0:29
5 Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
1:26
6 Dayer Quintana Rojas
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
1:42
7 Jan Polanc
UAE-Team Emirates
2:58
8 Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4:20
9 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:34
10 Mikkel Frølich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5:59
36 Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35:57
39 Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37:39
88 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:15:02
1 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
50 pt
2 Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37 pt
3 Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30 pt
4 Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26 pt
5 Mark Padun
Bahrain Merida
22 pt
6 Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
21 pt
7 Sacha Modolo
EF Education First
20 pt
8 Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
18 pt
9 Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
17 pt
10 Dayer Quintana Rojas
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
13 pt
11 James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12 pt
1 Mark Padun
Bahrain Merida
17:06:45
2 Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
1:26
3 Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4:20
4 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:34
5 Mikkel Frølich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5:59
6 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
7:14
7 Mattia Bais
Cycling Team Friuli
24:34
8 Joan Bou Company
Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
26:21
9 Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
26:51
10 Kevin Rivera Serrano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31:15
24 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:15:02
1 Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
16 pt
2 Mark Padun
Bahrain Merida
13 pt
3 James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13 pt
4 Dayer Quintana Rojas
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
12 pt
5 Matteo Badilatti
Israel Cycling Academy
10 pt
6 Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9 pt
7 Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7 pt
8 Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5 pt
9 Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
5 pt
10 Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First
4 pt
14 Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1 pt
1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 51:25:13
2 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23:09
3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24:37
4 Trek - Segafredo 42:47
5 Israel Cycling Academy 49:10
6 Astana Pro Team 51:58
7 Movistar Team 56:46
8 UAE-Team Emirates 1:02:24
9 EF Education First 1:03:20
10 Bahrain Merida 1:04:22