Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

SK Slovakia, 18 Sep - 21 Sep
5 stages, 714.3 km

Race details

1 Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3:17:36
2 Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
,,
3 Alexander Kristoff
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
4 Erik Baška
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
5 Matteo Pelucchi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
,,
6 Rudy Barbier
Israel Cycling Academy
,,
7 Emīls Liepiņš
Wallonie-Bruxelles
,,
8 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
9 Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
,,
10 Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
,,
15 Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
74 Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:20
83 Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
93 Petr Vakoč
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:26
98 Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
1 Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17:14:21
2 Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
0:01
3 Stefan Küng
Groupama - FDJ
0:03
4 Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
0:17
5 Tom Bohli
UAE-Team Emirates
0:21
6 Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
0:26
7 Matthias Brändle
Israel Cycling Academy
0:28
8 Lukas Pöstlberger
BORA - hansgrohe
0:34
9 Erik Baška
BORA - hansgrohe
0:40
10 Alexandr Riabushenko
UAE-Team Emirates
0:41
28 Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:58
30 Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
2:03
34 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
42 Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3:08
79 Petr Vakoč
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
127 Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16:01
1 Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
46 pt
2 Alexander Kristoff
UAE-Team Emirates
40 pt
3 Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32 pt
4 Erik Baška
BORA - hansgrohe
27 pt
5 Martin Urianstad
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
25 pt
6 Gašper Katrašnik
Adria Mobil
21 pt
7 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21 pt
8 Mateusz Grabis
Voster ATS Team
18 pt
9 Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17 pt
10 Rémy Rochas
Delko Marseille Provence
16 pt
28 Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5 pt
41 Petr Vakoč
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1 pt
1 Torjus Sleen
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
17:15:05
2 Leon Heinschke
Development Team Sunweb
0:01
3 Dušan Rajović
Adria Mobil
0:54
4 Tim Naberman
Development Team Sunweb
2:18
5 Niklas Märkl
Development Team Sunweb
2:35
6 Petr Rikunov
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:40
7 Lukáš Kubiš
Dukla Banska Bystrica
2:46
8 Matúš Štoček
Slovakia
2:50
9 Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:51
10 Aljaž Omrzel
Adria Mobil
2:52
1 Martin Salmon
Development Team Sunweb
42 pt
2 Kenny Molly
Wallonie-Bruxelles
31 pt
3 Martin Urianstad
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22 pt
4 Idar Andersen
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22 pt
5 Marek Čanecký
Dukla Banska Bystrica
14 pt
6 Rémy Rochas
Delko Marseille Provence
14 pt
7 Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - hansgrohe
9 pt
8 Maciej Bodnar
BORA - hansgrohe
6 pt
9 Mateusz Grabis
Voster ATS Team
6 pt
10 Petr Vakoč
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6 pt
22 Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1 pt
25 Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1 pt
1 CCC Team 51:44:40
2 UAE-Team Emirates 0:26
3 BORA - hansgrohe 1:33
4 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:08
5 Groupama - FDJ 2:12
6 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 2:18
7 Israel Cycling Academy 2:41
8 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 3:33
9 Adria Mobil 3:34
10 Roompot - Charles 4:03