Race details

1 Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain - Victorious
3:47:01
2 Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
3 Nacer Bouhanni
Team Arkéa Samsic
0:00
4 Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
0:00
5 John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
0:00
6 Bryan Coquard
0:00
7 Matthew Walls
BORA - hansgrohe
0:00
8 Niccolò Bonifazio
Team Total Direct Energie
0:00
9 Eduard-Michael Grosu
DELKO
0:00
10 Alexander Kristoff
UAE-Team Emirates
0:00
11 Zdeněk Štybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
17 Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
34 Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
101 Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
105 Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
115 Kasper Asgreen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:51
1 Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
INEOS Grenadiers
17:00:17
2 Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:18
3 Egan Bernal Gómez
INEOS Grenadiers
0:19
4 Wout Poels
Bahrain - Victorious
0:39
5 Patrick Konrad
BORA - hansgrohe
0:57
6 Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
0:57
7 Jack Haig
Bahrain - Victorious
0:58
8 Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:58
9 Jesús Herrada López
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:58
10 Aleksandr Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
0:58
77 Zdeněk Štybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14:50
78 Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14:56
94 Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19:15
109 Kasper Asgreen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
25:37
113 Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28:09
1 Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42 pt
2 Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain - Victorious
20 pt
3 Nacer Bouhanni
Team Arkéa Samsic
20 pt
4 Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
18 pt
5 Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16 pt
6 Eduard-Michael Grosu
DELKO
14 pt
7 Matthew Walls
BORA - hansgrohe
14 pt
8 Bryan Coquard
13 pt
9 Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
13 pt
10 Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
12 pt
38 Zdeněk Štybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
2 pt
41 Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1 pt
1 Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
INEOS Grenadiers
17:00:17
2 Egan Bernal Gómez
INEOS Grenadiers
0:19
3 Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:58
4 Aleksandr Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
0:58
5 Aurélien Paret-Peintre
AG2R Citroën Team
1:28
6 Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
1:28
7 Carlos Rodriguez Cano
INEOS Grenadiers
2:18
8 Ide Schelling
BORA - hansgrohe
3:52
9 Abner González Rivera
Movistar Team
4:26
10 Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
4:52
1 Filippo Conca
Lotto Soudal
15 pt
2 Andreas Leknessund
Team DSM
15 pt
3 Jérôme Cousin
Team Total Direct Energie
9 pt
4 Delio Fernández Cruz
DELKO
9 pt
5 Jérémy Leveau
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
8 pt
6 Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7 pt
7 Samuel Leroux
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
6 pt
8 Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
INEOS Grenadiers
5 pt
9 Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5 pt
10 Lluís Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
5 pt
18 Zdeněk Štybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
2 pt
23 Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1 pt
1 INEOS Grenadiers 51:03:44
2 Bahrain - Victorious 0:44
3 AG2R Citroën Team 3:29
4 BORA - hansgrohe 3:31
5 Astana - Premier Tech 3:50
6 Movistar Team 4:28
7 Team Qhubeka ASSOS 6:39
8 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 9:00
9 Deceuninck - Quick Step 9:53
10 Team Arkéa Samsic 11:35