56. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 1) Nevsehir - Kapadokya

TR Turkey Sunday 11 April 2021 167.3 km

Race details

1 Arvid de Kleijn
Rally Cycling
1:35:38
2 Kristoffer Halvorsen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
0:00
3 Pierre Barbier
DELKO
0:00
4 Mark Cavendish
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
5 Jasper Philipsen
Alpecin-Fenix
0:00
6 André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
0:00
7 Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
0:00
8 Manuel Belletti
EOLO-Kometa
0:00
9 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
Burgos-BH
0:00
10 Eduard-Michael Grosu
DELKO
0:00
18 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
44 Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
98 Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
147 Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
153 Stijn Steels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
1 Arvid de Kleijn
Rally Cycling
1:35:28
2 Kristoffer Halvorsen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
0:04
3 Pierre Barbier
DELKO
0:06
4 Sean De Bie
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
0:07
5 Ivar Slik
ABLOC CT
0:08
6 Vitaliy Buts
Salcano Sakarya BB Team
0:09
7 Mark Cavendish
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:10
8 Jasper Philipsen
Alpecin-Fenix
0:10
9 André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
0:10
10 Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
0:10
21 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:10
47 Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:10
98 Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:10
147 Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:10
153 Stijn Steels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:10
1 Arvid de Kleijn
Rally Cycling
15 pt
2 Kristoffer Halvorsen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
14 pt
3 Pierre Barbier
DELKO
13 pt
4 Mark Cavendish
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12 pt
5 Jasper Philipsen
Alpecin-Fenix
11 pt
6 André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
10 pt
7 Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
9 pt
8 Manuel Belletti
EOLO-Kometa
8 pt
9 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
Burgos-BH
7 pt
10 Eduard-Michael Grosu
DELKO
6 pt
1 Ivar Slik
ABLOC CT
3 pt
2 Sean De Bie
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
2 pt
3 Vitaliy Buts
Salcano Sakarya BB Team
1 pt
1 DELKO 4:46:54
2 ABLOC CT 0:00
3 Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:00
4 EOLO-Kometa 0:00
5 Astana - Premier Tech 0:00
6 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:00
7 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 0:00
8 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:00
9 Burgos-BH 0:00
10 Alpecin-Fenix 0:00