Race details

1 Itamar Einhorn
Israel Start-Up Nation
3:27:40
2 Peter Sagan
BORA - hansgrohe
0:00
3 Cees Bol
Team DSM
0:00
4 Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
5 Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange
0:00
6 Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
0:00
7 Alexander Konychev
Team BikeExchange
0:00
8 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen
Team Qhubeka NextHash
0:00
9 Alexey Lutsenko
Astana - Premier Tech
0:00
10 Jakub Kaczmarek
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
0:00
78 Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9:03
81 Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9:03
91 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9:03
102 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9:03
DNF Stijn Steels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
-03:27:40
DNF Jason Osborne
Deceuninck - Quick Step
-03:27:40
1 Peter Sagan
BORA - hansgrohe
15:51:00
2 Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:11
3 Cees Bol
Team DSM
0:17
4 Roger Adrià Oliveras
Equipo Kern Pharma
0:22
5 Idar Andersen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
0:24
6 Casper Pedersen
Team DSM
0:26
7 Maciej Bodnar
BORA - hansgrohe
0:27
8 Alexey Lutsenko
Astana - Premier Tech
0:27
9 Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
0:30
10 Niklas Märkl
Team DSM
0:30
26 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9:15
63 Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11:54
64 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11:56
103 Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26:51
1 Peter Sagan
BORA - hansgrohe
58 pt
2 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34 pt
3 Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32 pt
4 Cees Bol
Team DSM
28 pt
5 Itamar Einhorn
Israel Start-Up Nation
24 pt
6 Roger Adrià Oliveras
Equipo Kern Pharma
18 pt
7 Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange
18 pt
8 Eirik Lunder
Gazprom - RusVelo
16 pt
9 Matěj Zahálka
Elkov - Kasper
16 pt
10 Fredrik Dversnes
Gazprom - RusVelo
16 pt
14 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11 pt
1 Andrea Garosio
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
37 pt
2 Roger Adrià Oliveras
Equipo Kern Pharma
16 pt
3 Tomasz Budzinski
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
13 pt
4 Jan Bárta
Elkov - Kasper
12 pt
5 Domenico Pozzovivo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
12 pt
6 Matěj Zahálka
Elkov - Kasper
11 pt
7 Fredrik Dversnes
Gazprom - RusVelo
10 pt
8 Peter Sagan
BORA - hansgrohe
9 pt
9 Idar Andersen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
8 pt
10 Gabriele Petrelli
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
6 pt
17 Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick Step
2 pt
1 Idar Andersen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
15:51:24
2 Niklas Märkl
Team DSM
0:06
3 Gabriele Petrelli
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
1:09
4 Eirik Lunder
Gazprom - RusVelo
9:03
5 Leon Heinschke
Team DSM
9:07
6 Lukáš Kubiš
Dukla Banska Bystrica
9:09
7 Matúš Štoček
Topforex - ATT Investments
9:10
8 Gleb Brussenskiy
Astana - Premier Tech
9:10
9 Antonio Puppio
Team Qhubeka NextHash
9:11
10 Aljaž Jarc
Adria Mobil
9:12
1 Team DSM 47:34:20
2 Team BikeExchange 0:06
3 Team Qhubeka NextHash 0:12
4 BORA - hansgrohe 0:22
5 Israel Start-Up Nation 3:39
6 Astana - Premier Tech 9:13
7 Elkov - Kasper 9:16
8 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 18:11
9 Gazprom - RusVelo 18:19
10 Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:02