UAE Tour

AE Verenigde Arabische Emiraten, 24 Feb - 02 Mar
7 stages, 1082 km

Uitslag

1 Sam Bennett
BORA - hansgrohe
3:17:51
2 Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
3 Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
,,
4 Alexander Kristoff
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
5 Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
6 Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Merida
,,
7 Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
,,
8 Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
9 Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
,,
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
,,
13 Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
15 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
47 James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
104 Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
113 Mikkel Frølich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:12
1 Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo-Visma
26:27:29
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
0:31
3 David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
0:44
4 Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - hansgrohe
0:56
5 Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
1:04
6 Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
1:08
7 Dan Martin
UAE-Team Emirates
1:11
8 James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:29
9 Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo-Visma
1:45
10 Michał Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
1:49
29 Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5:48
95 Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39:39
96 Mikkel Frølich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39:49
99 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
40:14
117 Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45:10
1 Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57 pt
2 Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE-Team Emirates
52 pt
3 Stepan Kurianov
Gazprom-RusVelo
52 pt
4 Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo-Visma
48 pt
5 Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
44 pt
6 Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
43 pt
7 Sam Bennett
BORA - hansgrohe
34 pt
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
30 pt
9 David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
24 pt
10 Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
18 pt
27 Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7 pt
34 James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4 pt
1 David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
26:28:13
2 James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:45
3 Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo-Visma
1:01
4 Maximilian Schachmann
BORA - hansgrohe
1:12
5 Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
3:54
6 Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto Soudal
4:02
7 Aurélien Paret-Peintre
AG2R La Mondiale
4:28
8 Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
4:42
9 Quentin Jauregui
AG2R La Mondiale
5:12
10 Artem Nych
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:41
23 Mikkel Frølich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39:05